|
|
Buckley, William F. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buckley, William F. Atlantic High
Garden City NJ: Doubleday and Co. 1982, BOMC edition. Buckley and his yacht Selestial cross the Atlantic west to east, reported with his trademark erudition and wit. No dust jacket, 8vo in black cloth, pictorial endpapers, color photos, 262pp, stamp and inked numbers on front endpaper o/w no marks, a bit shelf-worn, overall Good+. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buckley, William F. Atlantic High
Boston: Little, Brown and Company 1982, 2nd printing thus. With his trademark erudition and wit, Buckley reports on his west-to-east Atlantic crossing in the yacht 'Selestial.' Dust jacket slightly chipped, 8vo in black cloth, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photos, 266pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good/Good+. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buckley, William F. Atlantic High
Boston: Little, Brown and Company 1982, 4th printing thus. With his trademark erudition and wit, Buckley reports on his west-to-east Atlantic crossing in the yacht 'Selestial.' Dust jacket with price clipped, 8vo in black cloth, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photos, 266pp, small inscription by owner o/w no marks, Very Good/Good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buckley, William F. Racing Through Paradise
New York: Random House 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing. The irrepressible Buckley takes us on a third entry sailing voyage, this time a Pacific passage, illustrated with photographs by Christopher Little. Dust jacket, 8vo in navy cloth, pictorial endpapers, numerous b&w and color photos, index, 344pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, near Fine/near Fine. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Buckley, William F. Racing Through Paradise
New York: Random House 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing. The irrepressible Buckley takes us on a third entry sailing voyage, this time a Pacific passage, illustrated with photographs by Christopher Little. Dust jacket, 8vo in navy cloth, pictorial endpapers, numerous b&w and color photos, index, 344pp, owner's bookplate on front endpaper, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good/Very Good. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Buckley, William F. Racing Through Paradise
New York: Random House 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing. The irrepressible Buckley takes us on a third entry sailing voyage, this time a Pacific passage, illustrated with photographs by Christopher Little. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, 8vo in navy cloth, pictorial endpapers, numerous b&w and color photos, index, 344pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, near Fine/Very Good. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Buckley, William F. Racing Through Paradise
Boston: Little, Brown 1987, 1st edition thus. The irrepressible Buckley takes us on a third entry sailing voyage, this time a Pacific passage, illustrated with photographs by Christopher Little. SOFT cover, 8vo, index, 344pp, mark on lower edge, light shelf-wear, Good. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Buckley, William F. Windfall: The End of the Affair
New York: Random House 1992, 1st edition. Buckley presents a personal, spiritual and occupational summation in the form of a sea log. No dust jacket, halfbound in black cloth and red paper, 8vo, pictorial endpapers, color plates throughout, 296pp, index, light staining on boards, contents as new, Good. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buckley, William F. on Ahabbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Aziomedia.com Buckley, William F. on Bachtobooks.com Buckley, William F. on Beasleybooks.com Buckley, William F. on Beckhambooks.com Buckley, William F. on Bibliotique.us Buckley, William F. on Bookcollector.net Buckley, William F. on Bookedformurder.com Buckley, William F. on Bookmarcsonline.com Buckley, William F. on Booksbythesea.com Buckley, William F. on Bythebooklc.com Buckley, William F. on Callseller.com Buckley, William F. on Cerebraldeli.com Buckley, William F. on Concharbooks.co.uk Buckley, William F. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Buckley, William F. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Buckley, William F. on Ctrarebooks.com Buckley, William F. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Doullbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Dragonsheadbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Dunbarbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Fleamarketbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Heirloombookstore.com Buckley, William F. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Buckley, William F. on Idahojims.com Buckley, William F. on Johnbalebooks.com Buckley, William F. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Maplehillbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Mistymorninbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Montclairbookcenter.com Buckley, William F. on Mysteryandimagination.com Buckley, William F. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
| Buckley, William F. on Oldranchbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Patbookman.net Buckley, William F. on Pennysbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Pinaclebooks.com Buckley, William F. on Riversedgebooks.com Buckley, William F. on Sleepysidebooks.com Buckley, William F. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Buckley, William F. on Tenbestbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Texasbooklady.com Buckley, William F. on Theshelfbookshop.com Buckley, William F. on Vagabondbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Vinegarworksbooks.com Buckley, William F. on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|