Crawfords Nautical Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCutchan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCutchan Cameron's Crossing

New York: St. Martin's Press 1993, 1st US edition, 1st printing. The 12th in the Cameron series finds the intrepid commander crossing the Atlantic on a damaged flat-top. Dust jacket, 8vo in blue paper, 171pp, as new, Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCutchan Convoy East

New York: St. Martin's Press 1989, 1st US edition, 1st printing. The fourth in the Convoy series takes Commodore John Kemp into the Mediterranean and on to Ceylon. Dust jacket, 8vo in black cloth, 192pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, near Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCutchan Convoy Homeward

New York: St. Martin's Press 1992, 1st edition, 1st printing. The sixth in the Convoy series finds Commodore Kemp repatriating civilians and dodging subs. Dust jacket, 8vo in blue faux cloth, 182pp, as new, Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCutchan Convoy North

New York: St. Martin's 1989, 1st US. Dj, as new, Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCutchan, Philip Convoy of Fear

New York: St. Martin's Press 1990, 1st US edition, 1st printing. The 4th in the Convoy series takes Commander John Kemp Convoy through the Mediterranean to the Suez Canal, and more breathtaking adventures. Dust jacket slightly scuffed along top edges, 8vo in navy cloth, 190pp, a patch of gold ink on inside front endpaper, magic marker smudge on top edges, contents clean and tight, Very Good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCutchan Great Yachts

New York: Crown Publishers 1979, 1st US edition. A superbly illustrated survey of the world's great pleasure craft from the mid-19th century through the 1930s to the present day, illustrated with over 100 pictures in b&w and color. Dust jacket, tall 4to in blue cloth, pictorial endpapers, illustrated throughout, introduction, bibliography, index, 153pp, near Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCutchan Great Yachts

New York: Crown Publishers 1979, 1st US edition. A superbly illustrated survey of the world's great pleasure craft from the mid-19th century through the 1930s to the present day, illustrated with over 100 pictures in b&w and color. Dust jacket, tall 4to in blue cloth, pictorial endpapers, illustrated throughout, introduction, bibliography, index, 153pp, near Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCutchan Halfhyde and the Admiral

New York: St. Martin's Press 1990, 1st printing. Captain Halfhyde of the steamer Taronga Park undertakes an Admiralty mission to Chile and a daring rescue. Dust jacket, 8vo in grey faux leather, 187pp, as new, near Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCutchan, Philip Halfhyde for the Queen

New York: St. Martin's Press 1978, 1st US edition. Lieutenant Halfhyde becomes embroiled in a plot to assassinate the Queen. Dust jacket, 8vo in gray cloth, 178pp, as new, Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCutchan Lieutenant Cameron, RNVR

New York: St. Martin's 1985. Dust jacket, no marks, Very Good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCutchan Second Mate, The

New York: St. Martin's Press 1996, 1st printing. The second in a rousing new adventure series set in the early 20th century, featuring Tom Chatto. Dust jacket, 8vo in blue cloth, 186pp, as new, Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCutchan Tall Ships

New York: Crown Publishers 1976, 1st. Descriptive history of the great age of sail, photos of 19th and 20th century ships including current sail training vessels. Dust jacket, blue cloth, oversized 8.5x11, illustrations throughout, no marks, near Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCutchan Tall Ships

New York: Crown Publishers 1976, 1st US edition. Descriptive history of the great age of sail, with photos of 19th and 20th century ships including current sail training vessels. Dust jacket frayed at corners, tall 4to in blue cloth, illustrations throughout, no marks, index, 160pp, Very Good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCutchan Tall Ships

New York: Crown Publishers 1976, 1st US edition. Descriptive history of the great age of sail, with photos of 19th and 20th century ships including current sail training vessels. Dust jacket, tall 4to in blue cloth, pictorial endpapers, illustrations throughout, no marks, index, 160pp, near Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbank@bluecrab.org
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com