|
|
Taylor, Theodore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taylor, Roger C. Good Boats
Camden ME: International Marine 1977, 1st edition. The noted maritime historian, sailor, and publisher of sea books presents a critical analysis of 37 designs he considers 'good boats,' namely that are handsome, able, and seakindly. Dust jacket rubbed with several tears on rear, tall 4to in grey cloth, illustrated throughout with drawings, b&w photographs, vessel lines and layouts, index, 214pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good/Fair. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Taylor, Roger C. Good Boats
Camden ME: International Marine 1977, 1st edition. The noted maritime historian, sailor, and publisher of sea books presents a critical analysis of 37 designs he considers 'good boats,' namely that are handsome, able, and seakindly. Dust jacket, tall 4to in grey cloth, illustrated throughout with drawings, b&w photographs, vessel lines and layouts, index, 214pp, two pages wrinkled at bottom due to miscut during binding o/w clean and tight with no marks, Very Good/Very Good. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Taylor, Roger C. Good Boats
Camden ME: International Marine 1977, 1st edition. The noted maritime historian, sailor, and publisher of sea books presents a critical analysis of 37 designs he considers 'good boats,' namely that are handsome, able, and seakindly. Dust jacket heavily rubbed with some tears along edges, tall 4to in grey cloth, illustrated throughout with drawings, b&w photographs, vessel lines and layouts, index, 214pp, some smudges to boards, contents clean and tight with no marks, Good/Fair. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Taylor Gyro Thro' the Orient, A
Princeton IL: Republican Book and Job Printing Office 1869. An American's excursion through Europe to the MidEast and, especially, Palestine. No dust jacket, 8vo in red cloth badly spotted and stained on both boards particularly the rear, beveled boards, water stain at heel of spine affect fore and rear matter only, foxing on endpapers only, both hinges intact but beginning to split, name on inside front endpaper o/w no marks, 378pp, tight, overall a Fair reading copy despite damage to boards and considering age. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Taylor, Marianne My River Speaks
Arnold MD: Bay Media, Inc. 1998. Taylor presents a loving account of the history and lore of the Magothy River in Maryland. SOFT cover, oblong 8vo perfect-bound, illustrated throughout with line drawings and b&w photos, 243pp, minor staining to fore edges and portion of rear cover, owner's inscription on free fly, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Peck, Taylor Round-Shot to Rockets
Annapolis: US Naval Institute 1949. Preck presents a history of the Washington Navy Yard and U.S. Naval Gun Factory and its remarkable record of precision craftsmanship, in commemoration of its 150th anniversary. Dust jacket scuffed at corners, 4to in navy cloth with titles and seal on front board, pictorial endpapers, b&w plates, 267pp, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Taylor, Joshua N. Sea Yarns
Orleans MA: Orleans Historical Society [1915] 1981 reprint edition. A sailor of the old school presents true stories from his life at sea. SOFT cover, 8vo saddle-stitched, b&w illustrations, 47pp, light soil on covers, contents clean and tight with no marks, Very Good. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Taylor Ship, The
London: John Harris, Little Library 1883, 3rd. Small format 4.25x5.25, half-bound, spine pulled, corners bumped, front endpaper split, 16 beautiful engravings all present and clear, no foxing, contents very good. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Taylor Treasury of Gilbert and Sullivan, A
New York: Simon and Schuster 1941. Words and music of 102 songs from 11 operettas, arranged by Dr. Albert Sirmay and illustrated by Lucille Corcos. No dust jacket, small folio halfbound in red cloth and blue paper, spine and boards faded and rather etched, contents clean and tight with no marks, 405pp, overall Fair. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Theodore on Abookstop.com Taylor, Theodore on Advertisingcookbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Agorabooks.net Taylor, Theodore on Allamericantextbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Allbooksconsidered.com Taylor, Theodore on Alliedbookcompany.com Taylor, Theodore on Areadershaven.com Taylor, Theodore on Beaglebooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Bookedfull.com Taylor, Theodore on Booknest.com Taylor, Theodore on Booknetwork.org Taylor, Theodore on Booksliquidation.com Taylor, Theodore on Borgasorusbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Bornagainusedbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Taylor, Theodore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Taylor, Theodore on Comoshops.com Taylor, Theodore on Earthlightbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Elsworthhob.com Taylor, Theodore on Everybookintheworld.com Taylor, Theodore on Genethebookpeddler.com Taylor, Theodore on Goodwillbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Guthriebooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Hammondsbooks.net Taylor, Theodore on Jrbooks.biz Taylor, Theodore on Just-us-books.com Taylor, Theodore on Mylibrarymarket.com Taylor, Theodore on Nationwidetext.com Taylor, Theodore on Nomadestore.com Taylor, Theodore on Onceuponatimebooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Phatpocket.com Taylor, Theodore on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
| Taylor, Theodore on Raindogbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Readitagain1.com Taylor, Theodore on Richardsonsbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Royaloakbookshop.net Taylor, Theodore on Rwmilitarybooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Taylor, Theodore on Store.bookswithapast.com Taylor, Theodore on Sunflowerbooksales.com Taylor, Theodore on Superiortextsales.com Taylor, Theodore on Thebookscene.com Taylor, Theodore on Thriftybooks.com Taylor, Theodore on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|